The protection of your data is very important to us, which is why we would like to inform you in the following text about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data when using this website. The legal basis of data protection can be found in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG new) and in the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Insofar as reference is made to the GDPR in this data protection declaration, it is made clear that this will only apply from May 25, 2018.


If you have any questions about these topics, please contact the responsible office and / or our data protection officer.



Responsible body


The body responsible for processing your personal data is:



Ecéss Natural

Herbststr. 1

87600 Kaufbeuren


E-Mail: info@ecess-natural.com
Internet: www.ecess-natural.com


data protection officer


You can contact our data protection officer at the above postal address with the addition “To the data protection officer” or at the e-mail address: info@ecess-natural.com



Data processing to provide the contractual services


You can use our website and our contact details stored there to send us inquiries about making an appointment or commissioning other contractual services we offer. Insofar as personal data is transmitted to us by you in this way or in any other way, we process your data to answer your inquiries and to carry out the orders. For this we need your full name and address data as well as information to assert or defend your rights. We may also need name and address data for invoicing. In order to be able to communicate with you as part of the service relationship, we also need at least your telephone number. The contractual relationship cannot be implemented without this data.



In the case of suppliers / service providers, we process the personal data made available by them in this way or in another way to order and call up services on our part and to pay for the services provided. We need your name, address and account details for this. Depending on the service / contract, we may also need additional data, which we then clarify on a case-by-case basis.



The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures


Data processing for communication with you


We process the communication data you provide (name, address, telephone number, email address, fax number) in order to be able to contact you, communicate and answer your inquiries. Personal data that you provide to us will only be processed for correspondence and answering your inquiries or only for the purpose for which you made the data available to us.


The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures.


Data processing for applications



You can send us applications for jobs in our Ecéss Natural via our website and our contact details stored there. Insofar as personal data is transmitted from you to us in this way or in any other way, we process your data to review, process and respond to your application and, if necessary, to prepare for the employment relationship.



The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Paragraph 2 GDPR, Section 26 Paragraph 1 BDSG (new), which allows the processing of data for the decision on the establishment, for the establishment as well as for the implementation of employment relationships.



Access data and logging



By visiting this website, information about access such as date, time, page viewed, IP address, browser type, browser system, provider, referrer URL (URL of origin from which you came to the website), the amount of data transferred and similar data falling into this category are stored. These data are anonymized and are only stored briefly for statistical purposes and for reasons of technical security, in particular to ward off attempted attacks on the web server. It is not possible for us to draw conclusions about individual persons based on this data. A comparison with other databases or a transfer to third parties, be it for commercial or non-commercial purposes, does not take place.



The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR, which allows the processing of data to safeguard the legitimate interests of the person responsible, provided that the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned do not prevail. Our interest lies in ensuring data security on the website and in optimizing our website.



Registration for the newsletter subscription


If you would like to register for our newsletter, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. For this purpose, we will send a confirmation e-mail to the e-mail address entered with a link contained therein (double opt-in), registration is only complete after clicking on this link. The purpose of the procedure is to prove your registration and, if necessary, to clarify any possible misuse of your personal data. To personalize the newsletter, we only collect your salutation, any title and your name. We do not collect any further data in this context. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested newsletter. If we use a processor to send the newsletter, we comply with the applicable data protection laws.



If you register, you agree that we will send you regular e-mails with information on current topics and our services to the e-mail address provided. You can revoke your consent to receiving the emails at any time. A message in text form to the contact details mentioned above (e.g. email, letter) is sufficient for this.



The data processing takes place on the basis of your consent in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.


Cookies



We use so-called cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored on a visitor's computer and contain data on the respective user in order to enable them to access various functions. Session cookies are used on our website. A session cookie is temporarily stored on the computer you are using while you are navigating through the website. A session cookie is deleted as soon as you close your internet browser or as soon as your session has expired after a certain period of time. Saving a cookie ensures that you do not have to enter your personal settings and preferences every time you visit. This saves you time and makes using our website more convenient for you. The cookie only serves the purpose of improving usability.



Most browsers automatically accept cookies - so if you want to suppress the use of cookies, you may have to actively delete or block cookies or prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software. Please note, however, that if you refuse the use of cookies, you can continue to visit our website, but some functions may be impaired in the way they work.



The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR, which allows the processing of data to safeguard the legitimate interests of the person responsible, provided that the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned do not prevail. Our interest lies in the better design and improvement of the usability of our website.



Google Analytics and Advertising



This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.



Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are saved on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.



The storage of Google Analytics cookies is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.




IP anonymization



We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website. As a result, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before it is transmitted to the USA. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.



Browser plugin


You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.



Contradiction


You can prevent Google Tag Manager (including Google Analytics and Facebook Pixel) from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. Click here to be excluded from data collection via Google Tag Manager.


You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in the Google Privacy Policy:


https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.



Order data processing


We have concluded a contract data processing agreement with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.



Demographic characteristics in Google Analytics



This website uses the “demographic characteristics” function of Google Analytics. This allows reports to be created that contain statements on the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google as well as from visitor data from third-party providers. This data cannot be assigned to a specific person. You can deactivate this function at any time via the ad settings in your Google account or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as described in the section “Objection to data collection”.



Google Adwords and Google Conversion Tracking
This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”).



We use so-called conversion tracking as part of Google AdWords. If you click on an ad placed by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that the internet browser stores on the user's computer. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used to personally identify users. If the user visits certain pages on this website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can see that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page.


Every Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. The cookies cannot be tracked via the websites of AdWords customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can object to this use by easily deactivating the Google Conversion Tracking cookie in your Internet browser under user settings. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.



The storage of “conversion cookies” is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.



You can find more information on Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking in Google's data protection provisions: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.



You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be restricted.



Data processing to fulfill legal obligations


In addition, we process your data to fulfill legal obligations (e.g. regulatory requirements, commercial and tax retention and proof obligations).



The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. c GDPR, which allows processing to fulfill a legal obligation.



Categories of recipients of personal data


Your communication data will be forwarded to the responsible employee within our Ecéss Natural to answer your inquiries, to communicate or to carry out the order. The basis for this is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures.



In the case of applications, the data will also be forwarded to the responsible employee within our Ecéss Natural. The basis for this is Art. 6 Paragraph 2 GDPR, Section 26 Paragraph 1 BDSG (new), which allows the processing of data to decide on the justification, for the justification and for the implementation of employment relationships.

Your personal data will only be passed on or otherwise transferred to third parties outside our Ecéss Natural if this is necessary for the purpose of the contractual relationship or billing or if you have given your prior consent or if there is a legal basis for the transfer.



As part of the billing process, the service providers we use receive the necessary data for accounting and making payments. The data passed on in this way may only be used by our service providers to fulfill their task. These service providers are also subject to statutory confidentiality obligations.





As far as we make use of the services of third parties to carry out and process processing, the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation are observed. Service providers who support us in providing our services to you are, in particular, hosting providers, e-mail service providers / software providers, etc. for the generation, processing and processing as well as the provision of documents and information as well as for the recording of service provision and service accounting, IT service providers, IT service providers and newsletter dispatch service providers.


Duration of data storage


In principle, we delete your data as soon as it is no longer required for the above-mentioned purposes, unless the temporary storage is still necessary due to legal proof and retention obligations.



Affected Rights


Within the limits of the statutory provisions, you have the right to request information about data that has been collected and stored about you at any time. In particular, you have the right:


To request information about your personal data processed by us. In particular, you can obtain information about the processing purposes, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients to whom your data has been or will be disclosed, the planned storage period, the existence of a right to correction, deletion, restriction of processing or objection, the existence of a Right to lodge a complaint, the origin of your data, if we have not collected it, as well as the existence of automated decision-making including profiling and, if necessary, meaningful information on their details, Art. 15 GDPR; to immediately request the correction of incorrect and / or completion of the personal data stored by us, Art. 16 GDPR;


to request the deletion of your personal data stored by us, unless the processing is necessary to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information, to fulfill a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or to assert, exercise and defend legal claims, Art. 17 GDPR; to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data if the accuracy of the data is disputed by you, the processing is unlawful but you refuse to delete it, but you need it to assert, exercise and defend legal claims, Art. 18 GDPR or you Have objected to the processing, Art. 21 GDPR; To receive your personal data that you have made available to us in a structured, commonly used machine-readable format or to request the transfer to other responsible parties, Art. 20 GDPR;


To complain to a supervisory authority in accordance with Art. 77 GDPR if you can assert a violation of the collection, processing, use or storage of your data or your other rights as a data subject.



Right of withdrawal and objection



Your us according to Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a GDPR you can revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time, Art. 7 Para. 3 GDPR.



In accordance with Art. 21 GDPR, you have the right, for reasons that arise from your particular situation, to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to you, which is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f takes place to file an objection. Processing will then not take place unless there are compelling interests worthy of protection that outweigh your interest in not processing or the processing serves to assert, exercise and defend legal claims. Please send your revocation or objection to the contact details given above.


Imprint

Owner: Zehra Özkün


Address: Herbststrasse 1, 87600 Kaufbeuren


Tax ID:

Sales tax identification number according to §27a sales tax law:

DE334381769

EMAIL

info@ecess-natural.com




Image rights:


Fotolia
https://fotolia.com/


Pixabay
https://pixabay.com/

Disclaimer - legal information


Right to information and right of withdrawal


You have the right to inquire about the data collected about you at any time free of charge and immediately. You can also revoke your consent to the use of your specified personal data with effect for the future. For this purpose, please contact the service provider specified in the legal notice.

Data protection (general)


When you access our website, general information (so-called server log files) is automatically recorded. These include i.a. the web browser you are using, as well as your operating system and Internet service provider. These data do not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person and are statistically evaluated by us in order to improve our website technically and in terms of content. The collection of this information is necessary in order to correctly deliver the content of the website.


The website can generally be used without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) are collected, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. These data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.


If a contractual relationship is to be established, structured or changed in terms of content or if you send us an inquiry, we will collect and use personal data from you insofar as this is necessary for this purpose (inventory data). We collect, process and use personal data insofar as this is necessary to enable you to use the website (usage data). All personal data will only be stored for as long as is necessary for the stated purpose (processing your request or processing a contract). In doing so, we take into account retention periods under tax and commercial law. By order of the competent authorities, we must provide information on this data (inventory data) in individual cases, insofar as this is necessary for purposes of criminal prosecution, to avert danger, to fulfill the legal tasks of the constitutional protection authorities or the military counterintelligence service or to enforce intellectual property rights.


We expressly point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. There is no complete protection against access to data. The use of the contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation by third parties to send unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby expressly prohibited. Existing business relationships or you have received your consent from us are excluded from this.


The providers and all third parties named on this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information. The same applies to the commercial use and disclosure of the data.

Google Analytics


This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"), 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies" (text files) that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and anonymized there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.


You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by using the browser add-on available under the following link. on download and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics is compatible with Chrome, Internet Explorer 8 to 11, Safari, Firefox and Opera.

Further information on terms of use and data protection can be found under the following links: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/.



Privacy policy for Google AdWords conversion tracking



The plug-in for the "Google AdWords Conversion Tracking" function of Google Inc. ("Google"), 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA is implemented on this website. For this purpose, so-called "cookies" (text files) are used, which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of the use of the website by you if you have clicked on a Google ad. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is stored for 90 days. No personalized data is saved. For the period of validity, Google and we as the operator can recognize that you have clicked on an ad and have reached a corresponding target site. The stored cookies cannot be tracked across multiple websites by different AdWords customers. So-called conversion statistics are collected in the Google AdWords service, which record the number of users who have clicked on an ad. In addition, it is quantified how many users were linked to a "conversion tag target site".




You can save the cookies by setting your browser software accordingly

prevent; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.



By using this website, you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose stated above.

Further information on terms of use and data protection can be found under the following links: https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/93148?ctx=tltp and http://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

© All rights reserved

Diese Webseite setzt Cookies ein. Mit der weiteren Nutzung dieser Webseite erklären Sie sich mit dem Einsatz von Cookies einverstanden.

Akzeptieren